Election Summary Report 11/8/2016 - 7:46:41 PM Field11 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Clay County, Indiana 2016 General Election INCLAG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M- # OF Machine Ballots 7209 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 23 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 4270 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 23 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 11479 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.62%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 19581
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,856 Public Question
5905 3374 0 9279 85.47% Yes
972 605 0 1577 14.53% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,331 President And VP of the US
5520 3008 0 8528 75.26% (R) Trump \ Pence
1247 1059 0 2306 20.35% (D) Clinton \ Kaine
302 123 0 425 3.75% (L) Johnson \ Weld
46 26 0 72 0.64% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,118 United States Senator
4152 2287 0 6439 57.92% (R) Todd Young
2355 1624 0 3979 35.79% (D) Evan Bayh
473 224 0 697 6.27% (L) Lucy Brenton
2 1 0 3 0.03% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,059 Governor And Lt Governor
4155 2302 0 6457 58.39% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
2557 1703 0 4260 38.52% (D) Gregg \ Hale
231 106 0 337 3.05% (L) Bell \ Tatgenhorst
3 2 0 5 0.05% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,565 Attorney General
5207 2837 0 8044 76.14% (R) Curtis T. Hill, Jr
1431 1090 0 2521 23.86% (D) Lorenzo Arredondo
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,813 Superintendent of Public Inst
4133 2301 0 6434 59.50% (R) Jennifer McCormick
2657 1722 0 4379 40.50% (D) Glenda Ritz
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,945 United States Representative District 8
5041 2818 0 7859 71.80% (R) Larry D. Bucshon
1469 1103 0 2572 23.50% (D) Ron Drake
352 162 0 514 4.70% (L) Andrew Horning
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,466 State Representative District 42
2089 1373 0 3462 63.34% (R) Alan Morrison
1148 856 0 2004 36.66% (D) Timothy D. (Tim) Skinner
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,524 State Representative District 44
1104 667 0 1771 70.17% (R) James (Jim) Baird
429 324 0 753 29.83% (D) Kimberly Anne Fidler
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,966 State Representative District 46
1586 628 0 2214 74.65% (R) Bob Heaton
522 230 0 752 25.35% (D) Bill Breeden
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,931 Clerk Of The Circuit Court 
4246 2453 0 6699 61.28% (R) Amy Ellen (Knox) Jordan
2610 1622 0 4232 38.72% (D) Joseph Mark Dierdorf
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,952 County Recorder 
3926 2235 0 6161 56.25% (R) Patricia (Nichole) Keller
2944 1847 0 4791 43.75% (D) Brad Deal
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,724 County Coroner 
5731 3353 0 9084 84.71% (R) Nick French
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
1060 580 0 1640 15.29% (I) Tyler Tutterow
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,850 County Surveyor 
4266 2477 0 6743 62.15% (R) Vernon W. Maesch
2532 1575 0 4107 37.85% (D) Charles (Charlie) S. Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,702 County Commissioner District 1
4713 2596 0 7309 68.30% (R) Bryan Allender
2003 1390 0 3393 31.70% (D) James A. Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,486 County Commissioner District 2
6096 3390 0 9486 100.00% (R) Jim Bowman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 27,186 County Council At-Large
3346 1804 0 5150 18.94% (Rep) Dave Amerman
3583 2063 0 5646 20.77% (Rep) Patricia (Pat) Heffner
3095 1748 0 4843 17.81% (Rep) John Nicoson
2281 1489 0 3770 13.87% (Dem) Brad Johnson
2406 1688 0 4094 15.06% (Dem) Michael Mccullough
2242 1441 0 3683 13.55% (Dem) Larry Wyndham
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,358 Clay Community Schools Board Of Trustees
1291 1067 0 2358 100.00% (Np) Michael R. Shaw
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,939 Clay Community Schools Board Of Trustees
900 582 0 1482 76.43% (Np) Andrea Sue Baysinger
304 153 0 457 23.57% (Np) Gary D. Rickert
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,843 Clay Community Schools Board Of Trustees
1234 609 0 1843 100.00% (Np) Thomas K. Reberger
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,693 Clay Community Schools Board Of Trustees
1829 864 0 2693 100.00% (Np) Kevin K. Kumpf
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 522 Metropolitan School District Of Shakamak
295 29 0 324 62.07% (Np) Jeffrey B. Miller
179 19 0 198 37.93% (Np) Mark Alan Miller
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 450 Metropolitan School District Of Shakamak
408 42 0 450 100.00% (Np) Troy Adam Fougerousse
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,558 Indiana Court Of Appeals First District
3891 2103 0 5994 62.71% Yes
2166 1398 0 3564 37.29% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,596 Indiana Court Of Appeals Fourth District
4209 2282 0 6491 67.64% Yes
1869 1236 0 3105 32.36% No
 
Straight Party Votes Party Name Votes Republican Party 1845 Democratic Party 274 Libertarian Party 2 End Of Report
Election Summary Report 11/8/2016 - 7:46:41 PM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1