Election Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:50:41 PM Field11 Election Date: 5/8/2018 EMS   Clay County, IN 2018 Primary Election INCLAP18 5/8/2018   M- # OF Machine Ballots 3075 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 23 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1032 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 0 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 4107 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 23  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.39%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 18342
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,860 (R) United States Senator
1151 410 0 1561 54.58% Mike Braun
507 113 0 620 21.68% Luke Messer
505 174 0 679 23.74% Todd Rokita
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 944 (D) United States Senator
689 255 0 944 100.00% Joe Donnelly
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,918 (R) United States Rep District 8
1330 504 0 1834 62.85% Larry D. Bucshon
275 70 0 345 11.82% Rachel Covington
604 135 0 739 25.33% Richard Moss
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 913 (D) United States Rep District 8
669 244 0 913 100.00% William Tanoos
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,949 (R) State Senator District 38
1442 507 0 1949 100.00% Jon Ford
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 812 (D) State Senator District 38
109 39 0 148 18.23% Maria David
43 14 0 57 7.02% David Allan Fuchs, II
422 185 0 607 74.75% Chris Gambill
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 687 (R) State Senator District 39
553 134 0 687 100.00% Eric S. Bassler
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) State Senator District 39
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,241 (R) State Representative District 42
917 324 0 1241 100.00% Alan Morrison
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 551 (D) State Representative District 42
396 155 0 551 100.00% Evelyn Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 720 (R) State Representative District 44
395 133 0 528 73.33% Beau Baird
145 47 0 192 26.67% Jess L. Norton
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 211 (D) State Representative District 44
148 63 0 211 100.00% Kimberly Anne Fidler
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 688 (R) State Representative District 46
553 135 0 688 100.00% Bob Heaton
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 181 (D) State Representative District 46
146 35 0 181 100.00% E. Thomasina Marsili
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Circuit Court Judge
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 952 (D) Circuit Court Judge
695 257 0 952 100.00% Joseph Dom Trout
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,529 (R) Superior Court Judge
1928 601 0 2529 100.00% Robert Alex Pell
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 920 (D) Superior Court Judge
669 251 0 920 100.00% Jason D. Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,562 (R) Prosecuting Attorney
1948 614 0 2562 100.00% Emily Clarke
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Attorney
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,640 (R) County Auditor
2002 638 0 2640 100.00% Jennifer M. Flater
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,580 (R) County Treasurer
1945 635 0 2580 100.00% Debra S. James
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,008 (R) County Sheriff
1311 436 0 1747 58.08% Paul B. Harden
959 302 0 1261 41.92% Michael (Mike) Heaton
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,494 (R) County Assessor
1919 575 0 2494 100.00% Barbara (Barb) Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 897 (D) County Assessor
652 245 0 897 100.00% Jill Bennett
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,567 (R) County Commissioner District 3
1959 608 0 2567 100.00% Paul R. Sinders
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 421 (R) County Council District 1
322 99 0 421 100.00% Jacqueline (Jackie) Mitchell
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Council District 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 642 (R) County Council District 2
486 156 0 642 100.00% Jason D. Britton
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Council District 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 898 (R) County Council District 3
244 113 0 357 39.76% Mark D. Adamson
401 140 0 541 60.24% Jason C. Thomas
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 252 (D) County Council District 3
173 79 0 252 100.00% Reanda Kirchner
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 713 (R) County Council District 4
582 131 0 713 100.00% Larry J. Moss
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Council District 4
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 566 (R) Brazil Township Trustee
427 139 0 566 100.00% Thomas J. (T.J.) Sneddon
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 346 (D) Brazil Township Trustee
114 51 0 165 47.69% Brad Deal
134 47 0 181 52.31% Lisa Kellar
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Cass Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8 (D) Cass Township Trustee
3 5 0 8 100.00% Robert Dodson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 158 (R) Dick Johnson Township Trustee
114 44 0 158 100.00% Terry L. Castor
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 33 (D) Dick Johnson Township Trustee
24 9 0 33 100.00% Janice S. Cox
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 265 (R) Harrison Township Trustee
229 36 0 265 100.00% Michael (Mike) Fowler Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Harrison Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 421 (R) Jackson Township Trustee
300 121 0 421 100.00% Mendy Litz
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Jackson Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Lewis Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 49 (D) Lewis Township Trustee
48 1 0 49 100.00% Carolyn Mullens
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 92 (R) Perry Township Trustee
45 47 0 92 100.00% Kevin Barrett
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Perry Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Posey Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 137 (D) Posey Township Trustee
99 38 0 137 100.00% James (Jim) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 136 (R) Sugar Ridge Township Trustee
119 17 0 136 100.00% Amy A. Griffith
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Sugar Ridge Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 342 (R) Van Buren Township Trustee
266 76 0 342 100.00% Charles J. (Jeff) Thompson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Van Buren Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 121 (R) Washington Township Trustee
84 37 0 121 100.00% Deanna L. Steiner
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Washington Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,164 (R) Brazil Township Board
290 99 0 389 33.42% E. E. (Buz) Burgess
255 87 0 342 29.38% Steve Garlits
320 113 0 433 37.20% Michelle Harden-Price
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 421 (D) Brazil Township Board
130 54 0 184 43.71% Alyssa Papinchock Lovett
160 77 0 237 56.29% Brandy Pierce
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 48 (R) Cass Township Board
20 7 0 27 56.25% Michele D. Neese
16 5 0 21 43.75% Marvin Strauch
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 8 (D) Cass Township Board
3 5 0 8 100.00% Rose Thompson
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 389 (R) Dick Johnson Township Board
87 34 0 121 31.11% Jim Burk
85 35 0 120 30.85% Clark Ferguson
103 45 0 148 38.05% Dale Loughmiller
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Dick Johnson Township Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 683 (R) Harrison Township Board
186 34 0 220 32.21% Joseph C. (Joe) Edwards
208 33 0 241 35.29% Rustin Dean Sinders
192 30 0 222 32.50% Matthew C. Weber
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Harrison Township Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 972 (R) Jackson Township Board
221 91 0 312 32.10% Douglas L. Barr
250 93 0 343 35.29% Rick James
220 97 0 317 32.61% Eric L. (Rick) Wyndham
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Jackson Township Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 107 (R) Lewis Township Board
104 3 0 107 100.00% Bryan Husband
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 51 (D) Lewis Township Board
50 1 0 51 100.00% Loren B. Holdaway
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 141 (R) Perry Township Board
44 41 0 85 60.28% Kirby Barrett
21 35 0 56 39.72% Jon P. Coble
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 26 (D) Perry Township Board
12 14 0 26 100.00% Ruth Miller
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 888 (R) Posey Township Board
239 97 0 336 37.84% Robert J. Gambill
209 89 0 298 33.56% Lori A. Hutcheson
177 77 0 254 28.60% Marion D. Schafer
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 139 (D) Posey Township Board
99 40 0 139 100.00% Glen Brown
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 199 (R) Sugar Ridge Township Board
75 15 0 90 45.23% Annette R. Ream
96 13 0 109 54.77% Steven L. Stoelting
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 45 (D) Sugar Ridge Township Board
19 5 0 24 53.33% Karen E. Stearley
19 2 0 21 46.67% Tommy J. Zurcher
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 763 (R) Van Buren Township Board
192 50 0 242 31.72% Patricia A. Foxx
218 61 0 279 36.57% Ralph (Pete) Taylor
194 48 0 242 31.72% Heather L. Wallace
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 187 (D) Van Buren Township Board
73 20 0 93 49.73% Dawn M. Bemis
69 25 0 94 50.27% Ashlee Vitz
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 289 (R) Washington Township Board
59 34 0 93 32.18% Roberta Buell
71 34 0 105 36.33% Kari Spelbring
63 28 0 91 31.49% Lucy Strauch
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) Washington Township Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:50:41 PM 2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018] Page 1 of 1